Trustees

Jurisdiction

Trustee

Brazeau County Donna Wiltse, Councillor
City of Leduc Carla Frybort, Library Director
City of Spruce Grove TBD
City of Wetaskiwin Patricia MacQuarrie, Councillor
County of Barrhead No. 11 Ron Kleinfeldt, Councillor
County of Wetaskiwin No. 10 Dale Woitt, Councillor
Lac Ste. Anne County Derril Butler, Community Member, YRL Board Chair
Leduc County Tessa Hutchings, Library Board Chair
Municipality of Jasper Jenna McGrath, Councillor
Northern Gateway Public Schools Linda Wigton, Trustee
Parkland County Tracey Melnyk, Councillor
Pembina Hills Public Schools Kerry McElroy, Trustee
Summer Village of Birch Cove Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Castle Island Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Crystal Springs Margaret Gagnon, Councillor
Summer Village of Grandview Ken Lewis, Councillor
Summer Village of Kapasiwin Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Lakeview Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Ma-Me-O Beach Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Nakamun Park Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Norris Beach Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Poplar Bay Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Ross Haven Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Seba Beach Rick MacPhee, Councillor
Summer Village of Silver Beach Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Silver Sands Maureen Mazerolle, Deputy Mayor
Summer Village of South View Sandi Benford, Mayor
Summer Village of Sunrise Beach Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Sunset Point Ann Morrison, Mayor
Summer Village of Val Quentin Marlene Walsh, Deputy Mayor
Summer Village of West Cove Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Yellowstone Brenda Shewaga, Deputy Mayor
Town of Barrhead Rod Klumph, Councillor
Town of Beaumont Len Spink, Library Board Chair
Town of Calmar Patricia Ashley, Library Board Member
Town of Devon Stacey May, Councillor
Town of Drayton Valley Fayrell Wheeler, Councillor
Town of Edson Krystal Baier, Councillor
Town of Grande Cache Rob Staples, Councillor
Town of Hinton Hank Smit, Library Board Chair, YRL Board Vice Chair
Town of Mayerthorpe Sandy Morton, Councillor
Town of Millet Doug Peel, Councillor
Town of Onoway Pat St. Hilaire, Deputy Mayor
Town of Stony Plain Judy Bennett, Deputy Mayor
Town of Swan Hills Jeff Goebel, Councillor
Town of Thorsby Ivor Foster, Councillor
Town of Westlock David Truckey, Councillor
Town of Whitecourt Tom Pickard, Councillor
Village of Alberta Beach Judy Valiquette, Councillor
Village of Breton Anne Power, Mayor
Village of Clyde Nat Dvernichuk, Mayor
Village of Spring Lake John Roznicki, Mayor
Village of Wabamun Jason Wittmeier, Councillor
Village of Warburg Dwayne Mayr, Councillor
Westlock County Victor Julyan, Councillor
Wetaskiwin Regional Public Schools Dave Gursky, Trustee
Woodlands County Sylvia Bonnett, Councillor
Yellowhead County Sandra Cherniawsky, Councillor


NOTE: Bolding denotes YRL Board Executive Committee member.

Updated November 15, 2017